2016 October Sarcochilus Show Results

Champions

 

Grand Champion – The Neville Roper Memorial Trophy Sarcochilus Erin ‘Anna’ AM/AOC Reiner Schneidereit
Reserve Champion Sarcochilus Melody x hartmannii ‘Baby BS Rocket’ Lloyd Edwards
Champion Sarcanthinae Species Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Charlotte’ Reiner Schneidereit
Champion Sarcanthinae Hybrid Sarcochilus Erin ‘Anna’ AM/AOC Reiner Schneidereit
Champion Sarcanthinae Seedling Sarcochilus Melody x hartmannii ‘Baby BS Rocket’ Lloyd Edwards
Champion Any Other Orchid Phaius Tankervilleae Ernest Taylor
Best Specimen Orchid Dendrobium Ella Victoria Leaney ‘Westernpoint’ Lloyd Edwards
Class 1 Table Top Display 1st Place Noel Bates
Class 2 Sarcochilus hartmannii
1st Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Red Snow’ x ‘Roberta’ Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus hartmannii unknown Reiner Schneidereit
Class 3 Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii
1st Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii unknown Garry Williams
2nd Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii unknown Reiner Schneidereit
Class 4 Other Sarcochilus Species
1st Sarcochilus falcatus Garry Williams
2nd Sarcochilus olivaceous Noel Bates
Class 5 Primary Sarcochilus Hybrid
1st Sarcochilus Fitzhart ‘Rusty Bucket’ Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus Fitzhart ‘Rusty Bucket’ AM/AOC Reiner Schneidereit
Class 6 Other Sarcochilus Hybrid – Predominately Pink, Purple, or Red
Class 6A Solid Pink 1st Sarcochilus Kulnura ‘Dragon Fly’ Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus Kirra Lea Reiner Schneidereit
Class 6B Solid Red or Purple 1st Sarcochilus Magic ‘Pug’ Lloyd Edwards
2nd Sarcochilus Bewitch ‘Fireball’ Richard Dimon
Class 6C Barred, Striped, Mottled, or Marbled 1st Sarcochilus Maria Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus Magic ‘Patchwork’ Lloyd Edwards
Class 7 Other Sarcochilus Hybrid – Predominately White
Class 7A Red Centre 1st Sarcochilus Erin ‘Anna’ AM/AOC Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus Erin Lloyd Edwards
Class 7B Yellow Centre 1st Sarcochilus Rebecca Ernest Taylor
2nd Sarcochilus Gerroa David Brooks
Class 7C Other No Entries in this Class
Class 8 Other Sarcochilus Hybrid – Predominately Yellow, Cream, or Green
1st Sarcochilus Galaxy ‘Pineapple’ Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus First Light Stephen Ly
Class 9 Other Sarcochilus Hybrid – Predominately Any Other Colour
1st Sarcochilus Aussie Dawn x(Fitzhart x Hot Ice) Lloyd Edwards
2nd Sarcochilus Madge ‘Daisy’ x Amber Yellow Reiner Schneidereit
Class 10 Intergeneric Sarcanthinae Hybrids
1st Rhinochilus Aussie Passion Noel Bates
2nd Plectochilus Rumril x Sarcochilus Australis Noel Bates
Class 11 Intergeneric Sarcanthinae Seedling
No Entries in this Class
Class 12 Sarcochilus hartmannii Seedling
1st Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Valda’ x Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Yellow Snow’ Stephen Ly
2nd Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Red Heart’ x Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Reefer’ Reiner Schneidereit
Class 13 Other Sarcanthinae Species Seedling
No Entries in this Class
Class 14 Sarcochilus Seedling Predominately Pink, Purple, or Red
Class 14A Solid Pink No Entries in this Class
Class 14B Solid Red or Purple
1st Sarcochilus Magic Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus DNT ‘Voo Doo’ AM AO/AOC x Sarcochilus Allara ‘Dark Red’ Lloyd Edwards
Class 14C Barred, Striped, Spotted, Mottled, or Marbled
1st Sarcochilus Burgundy on Ice ‘Arctic Circle’ Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarcochilus Peace ‘Patterned’ x Nevile’s Gift Lloyd Edwards
Class 15 Sarcochilus Seedling Predominately White
1st Sarcochilus Melody x Sarcochilus hartmannii ‘Baby BS Rocket’ Lloyd Edwards
2nd Sarcochilus George Colthup x Sarcochilus falcatus Ian Lawson
Class 16 Sarcochilus Seedling Predominately Yellow, Cream, or Green
1st Sarcochilus Kununa ‘Eureka’ x Sarcochilus Fizzy Dove ‘Orange Marble’ Lloyd Edwards
2nd Sarcochilus Bernie x Sarcochilus hartmannii Lloyd Edwards
Class 17 Sarcochilus Seedling Predominately Any Other Colour
No Entries in this Class
Class 18 Sarcochilus Seedling Predominately Any Other Colour
No Entries in this Class
Class 19 Dendrobium Species
1st Dendrobium monophylum Don Roberts
2nd Dendrobium prenticei George Birss
Class 20 Dendrobium Hybrid
1st Dendrobium Ella Victoria Leaney ‘Westernpoint’ Lloyd Edwards
No 2nd Place
Class 21 Dendrobium Seedling
No Entries in this Class
Class 22 Dendrobium Rhizobium (Dockrillia) Species
1st Dockrillia Oliver Jack Ian Lawson
2nd Dockrillia unknown Unknown Owner
Class 23 Dendrobium Rhizobium (Dockrillia) Hybrid
1st (Dockrillia fuliginosa x Dendrobium cucumerinum) x Dendrobium brevicaudum Owen Sutton
2nd Dendrobium Tweetas Owen Sutton
Class 24 Dendrobium Rhizobium (Dockrillia) Species/Hybrid Seedling
No Entries in this Class
Class 25 Australian Native Cymbidium Species/Hybrid
1st Cymbidium canaliculatum Greg Knight
2nd Cymbidium canaliculatum Noel Bates
Class 26 Australian Native Cymbidium Seedling Species/Hybrid
1st Cymbidium Dorothy Stockstill ‘Rosalie’ Ian Lawson
No 2nd Place Awarded
Class 27 Terrestrial Species/Hybrid
1st Phaius Tankervilleae Ernest Taylor
2nd Phaius australis ‘Aussie Giant’ Ernest Taylor
Class 28 Australian Native Orchid (not elsewhere included)
No Entries in this Class
Class 29 Any Orchid With Some Australian Australian Orchid Ancestry
1st Cymbidium Pee Wee Arthur Smyrnios
2nd Cymbidium Dean Roesler ‘Jaffa’ David Brooks
Class 30 Australian Dendrobium/Dockrillia Species or Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Class 31 (Intermediate)Australian Sarcanthinae Species or Hybrid
1st Sarcochilus Madge ‘Daisy’ x Sarcochilus Topaz ‘Yellow’ Rhonda Jackson
2nd Sarcochilus hartmannii Rhonda Jackson
Class 32 (Intermediate) Any Other Australian Species/Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Class 33 (Novice) Australian Dendrobium/Dockrillia Species or Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Class 34 (Novice) Australian Sarcanthinae Species or Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Class 35 (Novice) Any Other Australian Species or Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Class 36 (Junior) Australian Native Species
No Entries in this Class
Class 37 (Junior) Australian Native Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Plants Owned for less than Six Months Not Eligible for Championship Classes
Class 38 Australian Native Species
No Entries in this Class
Class 39 Australian Dendrobium Hybrid
No Entries in this Class
Class 40 Australian Sarcochilus Hybrid
1st Sarcochilus Heidi Arthur Smyrnios
2nd Sarcochilus Elegance ‘Super’ x Bunyip ‘Forest Fruit’ Don Roberts
Class 41 Any Orchid Australian Native
No Entries in this Class

About our Club

Interested in learning more ?
President: Don Roberts
70 Apex Ave.
Picnic Point NSW 2213
Email: ddde_roberts@hotmail.com
Tel: 61+02 9771 5474

Membership Application Form

Download our Membership Application Form
Secretary: Ian Lawson
20 Amberdale Avenue
Picnic Point NSW 2213
Email: lawsonoz@optusnet.com.au
Tel: 61 + 02 9773 6047

Copyright © 1996-2010 RWANOC. All rights reserved.
Based on theme by Templates Next | Powered by WordPress