2014 October Sarcochilus Show Results

Photos of the October Spring Show 2014
Class 1
Table Top
1st Peter Wise
Class 2
Sacochilus hartmannii
1st Sarco hartmannii “Triple R” Neville Roper
2nd Sarco hartmannii “Jude” Neville Roper
Class 3
Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii
1st Sarco fitzgeraldii “BRC” Neville Roper
2nd Sarco fitzgeraldii Neville Roper
Class 4
Other Sarcochilus species
1st Sarco olivaceous Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarco olivaceous Reiner Schneidereit
Class 5
Primary Sarcochilus hybrid
1st Sarco weinhart Lloyd Edwards
2nd Sarco Fitzhart “Rusty Bucket” Reiner Schneidereit
Class 6
Other Sarcochilus hybrids
a)     Solid
Pink
1st Sarco Bunyip “Pale Pink” Scott Barrie
2nd Sarco Heidi “Best Pink” Neville Roper
b)    Solid red
or Purple
1st Sarco Magic “Red 11” Neville Roper
2nd Sartco Magic “Wizard” Scott Barrie
c)     Barred,
Stripped, Spotted, Mottled or Marbled
1st Sarco Kulnurra Vibrance x Kulnurra Dazzle Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarco Kulnurra “Dragon Fly” Scott Barrie
Class 7
Other Sacochilus hybrid- Predominantly White
a) Red Centre 1st Sarco Snowhart “Yellow 2001” x DNT “Eloise” Neville Roper
2nd Sarco Passion “Dash” Scott Barrie
b) Yellow Centre 1st Sarco Roberta “Upright” Neville Roper
2nd Sarco Roberta “D Elliot” Neville Roper
c) Others 1st Sarco Molly “Orange Centre” Don Roberts
Class 8
Other Sarcochilus hybrids – Predominantly Yellow, Cream or Green
1st Sarco Roberta “Nugget” Neville Roper
2nd sarco Sunny “Equinox” Neville Roper
Class 9
Other Sarcochilus hybrids Predominantly any other colour
1st Sarco Kulnurra “Spice Halo” Scott Barrie
2nd Sarco Magic Ian Lawson
Class 10
Intergeneric Sarcanthinae hybrids
1st Rhincs Yellow Cascades Neville Roper
2nd Plcts Richard Jost “Altry” Neville Roper
Class 11
Intergeneric sarcanthinae Seedling
1st Rhincs “Checky” Neville Roper
2nd Rhincs Colonial Zeal x Fitzhart Neville Roper
Class 12
Sarcochilus hartmannii
1st Sarco hartmannii Roberta x Red Snow Neville Roper
2nd Sarco hartmannii Neville Roper
Class 13
Other Sarcanthinae Species Seedling
1st Sarco fitzgeraldii “The Clown x Lorraine Neville Roper
Class 14
Sarcochilus Seedling
a)     Solid
Pink
1st Sarco (Hot Ice x fitzgeraldii) “Bright Red” x Fitzhart
“Orange Pink”
Reiner Schneidereit
2nd Sarco Chjerie “Scarlet Siren” x Peter Jackson “Red Alert”
51 ?
b)    Solid Red
or Purple
1st Sarco Allure Neville Roper
2nd Sarco Bewitch Neville Roper
c)     Barred,
Stripped, Sotted, Mottled or Marbled
1st Sarco Alchemny “Good” Neville Roper
2nd Sarco Heidi x Bunyip Scott Barrie
Class 15
Sarcochilus Seedling Predominantly White
1st Sarco Snowhart “Yellow 2001” x DNT “Eloise” Neville Roper
2nd Sarco Snowhart “Yellow 2001” x DNT “Eloise” Neville Roper
Class 16
Sarcochilus Seedling Predominantly Yellow, Cream or Green
1st Sarco Sunny Neville Roper
2nd Sarco Gail “Nice Yellow” x Roberta “Good Yellow” Neville Roper
Class 17
Sarcochilus Seedling Predominantly Any other colour
1st Sarco Misty`s Twin Ian Lawson
2nd Sarco Ignia Neville Roper
Class 18
Sarcanthinae Hybrid Seedling
1st Sarco Cathy Ian Lawson
2nd Sarco Cathy Ian Lawson
Class 19
Dendrobium?Dockrillia Species
1st Den Kingianum “Norm” Lloyd Edwards
2nd Den Kingianum “Pink Honey Jumble” Lloyd Edwards
Class 20
Dendrobium/Dockrillia Hybrid
1st Dock Oliver Jack Ian Lawson
Class 21
dendrobium/Dockrillia Seedling
1st Den Kingianum Fattie x Pam No5 Lloyd Edwards
2nd Den Kingianum Fattie x Pam “Ray” Lloyd Edwards
Class 22
Australian Native Cymbidium Species/Hybrid
1st Cym Suave Noel Bates
2nd Cym canaliculatum Noel Bates
Class 24
Terrestrial Species
1st Diurus Sulphurea Ian Lawson
2nd Pte Tallhood Ian Lawson
Class 26
Any Orchid with some Australian Native Orchid ancestry
1stCym Pumilum “Alba” x canaliculatum sparkesii Noel Bates
2ndCym Pee Wee x canaliculatum sparkesii Noel Bates
Intermediate
Class 27
Dendrobium/Dockrillia Species or Hybrid
1stDock Tweetas “Mask” Owen Sutton
2ndDock fulginosa x (cucumberinum x brevicoula) Owen Sutton
Class 28
Sarcanthinae Species or Hybrid
1stSnowhart x spathulatus “Green” Owen Sutton
Class 29
Other Species or Hybrid
1stPte unknown Owen Sutton
Novice
Class 30
Australian Native Species
1stSarco George Colthup “Bill” Steve Puz
2ndSarco DNT x Elegance Super Steve Puz
Class 31
Australian Native Hybrid
1stSarco hartmannii Tinonee “Brian F” Steve Puz
Junior
Class 34
Australian Native Hybrid
1st Sarco Fizzy Dove x Roberta “Yellow” Rachel Lombe

About our Club

Interested in learning more ?
President: Don Roberts
70 Apex Ave.
Picnic Point NSW 2213
Email: ddde_roberts@hotmail.com
Tel: 61+02 9771 5474

Membership Application Form

Download our Membership Application Form
Secretary: Ian Lawson
20 Amberdale Avenue
Picnic Point NSW 2213
Email: lawsonoz@optusnet.com.au
Tel: 61 + 02 9773 6047

Copyright © 1996-2010 RWANOC. All rights reserved.
Based on theme by Templates Next | Powered by WordPress